Veterinary jobs in Washington
43 open jobs at animal hospitals and clinics in Washington, from the employers' own careers pages, with pay shown when the employer states it.
Vet techs: see how to become a vet tech in Washington for the credential this state uses.
By city
Vet tech jobs (13)
- Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) - Emergency Overnight -Emerald City Emergency Clinic$28 to $37 Compensation Range
- Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) - Emergency Day Shift - Emerald City Emergency Clinic$30 to $42 Compensation Range
- Licensed Veterinary Technician - LVT - Mountain View Veterinary Hospital$22 to $28 Compensation Range
- Credentialed Veterinary Technician - DC Area$26 - $38/ hour
- Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) - Emergency/Critical Care (Dayshift) - Bellevue Veterinary Emergency + Specialty$30 to $42 Compensation Range
- Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) - Emergency Overnight - Bellevue Veterinary Emergency + Specialty$30 to $42 Compensation Range
- Emergency Department Lead LVT$33 to $40 Compensation Range
- Licensed Veterinary Technician - LVT PawDoc Urgent Care + Surgery Dental Center$32 to $36 Compensation Range
- Licensed Veterinary Technician - LVT - PawDoc Surgery and Dental Center$32 to $36 Compensation Range
- Relief Credentialed Vet Tech - DC Area$30-32/hour
- Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) - PawDoc Urgent Care$32 to $36 Compensation Range
- Emergency Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) – Day Shift - Puget Sound Veterinary Specialty + Emergency$31 to $38 Compensation Range
- Licensed Veterinary Technician (LVT) - Internal Medicine Department - Bellevue Veterinary Emergency + Specialty$35 to $40 Compensation Range
Vet assistant jobs (5)
- Veterinary Assistant-Mountain View Veterinary Hospital$18 to $22 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Assistant - Emergency/Critical Care - Bellevue Veterinary Emergency + Specialty$22 to $26 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Assistant - Emerald City Emergency Clinic (24 Hour EC)$22 to $26 Compensation Range
- PSVSE- Veterinary Assistant – Internal Medicine$22 to $30 Compensation Range
- Emergency Veterinary Assistant - ER/ICU - Puget Sound Veterinary Specialty + Emergency$20 to $28 Compensation Range
Veterinarian jobs (22)
- Associate Veterinarian - 7th Doctor Needed! - Wilderness Animal Hospital$100,000 - $130,000
- Veterinary Surgeon$250,000 to $350,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Surgeon$250,000 to $350,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Radiologist$250,000 to $300,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Radiologist$250,000 to $300,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Ophthalmologist$225,000 to $275,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Neurologist$225,000 to $275,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Medical Oncologist$225,000 to $275,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Internist$225,000 to $275,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Criticalist$225,000 to $250,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Criticalist$225,000 to $250,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Cardiologist$225,000 to $275,000 Compensation Range
- Veterinary Cardiologist$225,000 to $275,000 Compensation Range
- Emergency Veterinarian$150,000 to $225,000 Compensation Range
- Urgent Care Veterinarian - New Hospital Opening! Profit Sharing Available!$120,000 - 150,000
- Surgery and Dentistry Focused Veterinarian - New Hospital Opening! Profit Sharing Available!$120,000 - 150,000
- Urgent Care Veterinarian - Uptown Animal Hospital & Urgent Care$120,000–$150,000
- Associate Veterinarian - Uptown Animal Hospital & Urgent Care$130,000 - $160,000
- Associate VeterinarianPay not stated
- Urgent Care Veterinarian - Mountain View Veterinary HospitalPay not stated
- Surgery and Dentistry Focused Associate Veterinarian - All Creatures Animal Hospital$120,000 to $150,000 Compensation Range
- Associate Veterinarian at 6 Doctor Practice!! Mountain View Animal Hospital$120,000–$150,000
Client service and reception jobs (2)
- Customer Service Representative - CSR -Mountain View Veterinary Hospital$18 to $22 Compensation Range
- Client Coordinator - Twin Peaks Veterinary Center$15.00-$18.00 per hour
Practice management jobs (1)
Get veterinary jobs in your state by email
We are adding vet tech, assistant and veterinarian jobs state by state. Leave your email and state, and we will write when jobs in your state go up or your state's rules change. One email a week at most.